Naissance Stearic Acid 500g 100% Pure

  • A natural fatty acid
  • Use in skincare; Creams, lotions, cosmetics also shampoos and beauty treatments
  • Use in candle making, detergents and softening rubber
  • For External use only.

Stearic Acid is obtained from Palm Oil and is used as a wax component in creams to provide increased consistency and skin protection. This product is also available with a convenient storage pot ideal for larger quantities and for those who order regularly.

Lowest Price: £5.99
Buy from Amazon



Comments are closed.